109 E San Antonio Dr Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E San Antonio Dr, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,045,819, approximately $739 per square foot. 109 E San Antonio Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Michael Lechner Christopher and Holn Diane
Bought by
Christopher And Diane Lechner Family 2022 Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Monroe Susan L and Monroe Paul
Bought by
Lechner Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher And Diane Lechner Family 2022 Rev | -- | Relaw Apc | |
| Lechner Christopher M | $185,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lechner Christopher M | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $314,039 | $174,340 | $139,699 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $307,882 | $170,922 | $136,960 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $301,846 | $167,571 | $134,275 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $295,929 | $164,286 | $131,643 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $290,127 | $161,065 | $129,062 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $281,524 | $156,289 | $125,235 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $276,005 | $153,225 | $122,780 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $265,289 | $147,276 | $118,013 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $261,305 | $145,064 | $116,241 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $256,187 | $142,223 | $113,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map