4155 Locust Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4155 Locust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,070,993, approximately $767 per square foot. 4155 Locust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Gold Ephraim and Gold Miriam
Bought by
Gold Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,760 | $451,695 | $253,796 | $197,899 |
| 2024 | $5,760 | $442,839 | $248,820 | $194,019 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $434,157 | $243,942 | $190,215 |
| 2022 | $5,320 | $425,645 | $239,159 | $186,486 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $417,300 | $234,470 | $182,830 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $404,924 | $227,516 | $177,408 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $396,985 | $223,055 | $173,930 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $381,572 | $214,395 | $167,177 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $375,841 | $211,175 | $164,666 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $368,480 | $207,039 | $161,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map