109 E Windsong Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,605 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $426,401, approximately $303 per square foot. 109 E Windsong Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Sierra Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Lozano Norma
Bought by
Sawinski Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,700
Outstanding Balance
$146,143
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2005
Sold by
Prieto Mark D and Prieto Lisa
Bought by
Lozano Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Prieto Mark D and Waldron Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,152
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Rbag/Gwh Fairway Hills Llc
Bought by
Great Western Communities Inc and Great Western Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawinski Jennifer A | $253,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Lozano Norma | $245,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Prieto Mark D | $135,258 | Security Title Agency | |
| Greatwestern Communities Inc | $77,905 | Security Title Agency | |
| Gw Building Co Inc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawinski Jennifer A | $227,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Norma | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prieto Mark D | $134,152 | |
| Previous Owner | Great Western Communities Inc | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $21,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $20,355 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $30,360 | $6,070 | $24,290 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $22,580 | $4,510 | $18,070 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $20,700 | $4,140 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $17,330 | $3,460 | $13,870 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $16,650 | $3,330 | $13,320 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $15,680 | $3,130 | $12,550 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $14,930 | $2,980 | $11,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map