121 E Windsong Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $424,750, approximately $312 per square foot. 121 E Windsong Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Sierra Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Groeneveld Angeles
Bought by
Groeneveld Lorena Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,841
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Groeneveld Lynn Carl and Groeneveld Angeles
Bought by
Groeneveld Lorena and Groeneveld Angeles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Inal Mehmet and Inal Stacey
Bought by
Groeneveld Lorena and Groeneveld Angeles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Groeneveld Lynn
Bought by
Groeneveld Angeles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Inal Mehmet
Bought by
Inal Mehmet and Inal Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Inal Stacey and Hill Stacey
Bought by
Inal Mehmet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Chavez Rebecca A
Bought by
Hill Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,932
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Chavez Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,403
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Rbag/Gwh Fairway Hills Llc
Bought by
Great Western Communities Inc and Great Western Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groeneveld Lorena Andrea | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Groeneveld Lorena | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Groeneveld Lorena | $130,000 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Groeneveld Angeles | -- | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Inal Mehmet | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Inal Mehmet | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Hill Stacey | $152,100 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chavez Rebecca A | $133,502 | Security Title Agency | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | $67,105 | Security Title Agency | |
| Gw Building Co Inc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groeneveld Lorena Andrea | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Groeneveld Lorena | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Groeneveld Lorena | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Stacey | $149,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Rebecca A | $132,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Great Western Communities Inc | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $21,128 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $20,122 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $30,030 | $6,000 | $24,030 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $22,310 | $4,460 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $16,310 | $3,260 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $14,700 | $2,940 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map