109 Eastern Heights Dr Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $403,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Eastern Heights Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $357,532, approximately $210 per square foot. 109 Eastern Heights Dr is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Warshawsky Allan
Bought by
Mitchell Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,960
Outstanding Balance
$30,625
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$326,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Warshawsky Allan
Bought by
Warshawsky Allan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Ann | $169,000 | Matthew Peterson | |
| Warshawsky Allan | $62,500 | Elizabeth Bixler |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Ann | $141,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $315,000 | $44,800 | $270,200 |
| 2024 | $3,643 | $315,000 | $44,800 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $288,000 | $44,800 | $243,200 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $262,000 | $44,800 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $240,000 | $44,800 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $240,000 | $44,800 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $190,000 | $44,800 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $190,000 | $44,800 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $5,067 | $190,000 | $44,800 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $175,000 | $44,800 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $44,800 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $44,800 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map