NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $464,000 - $533,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,044 Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 109 Las Palmas Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $496,973, approximately $476 per square foot. 109 Las Palmas Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Perez Julius Antony and Perez Reanna M
Bought by
Lizama Robert P and Weixler John K
Current Estimated Value
$496,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,925
Outstanding Balance
$435,818
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$61,155

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Mp Res I Llc
Bought by
Perez Julius Antony and Cool Reanna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Mp Res I Llc
Bought by
Mp Res I Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Simmons Michael L and Simmons Melodie A
Bought by
Mp Res I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Simmons Michael L
Bought by
Simmons Melodie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Simmons Michael L
Bought by
Simmons Michael L and Simmons Melodie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Akkerman Michael J
Bought by
Simmons Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,400
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Simmons Melodie A
Bought by
Simmons Michael L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,400
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lizama Robert P $475,000 Placer Title Company
Perez Julius Antony $252,000 Old Republic Title Company
Mp Res I Llc -- First American Title Company
Mp Res I Llc $104,500 None Available
Simmons Melodie A -- None Available
Simmons Michael L -- North American Title Co
Simmons Michael $220,500 North American Title Co
Simmons Michael L -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lizama Robert P $485,925
Previous Owner Perez Julius Antony $247,435
Previous Owner Mp Res I Llc $91,000
Previous Owner Simmons Melodie A $20,000
Previous Owner Simmons Michael $209,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,839 $514,153 $154,787 $359,366
2024 $6,839 $504,072 $151,752 $352,320
2023 $6,493 $494,189 $148,777 $345,412
2022 $6,418 $484,500 $145,860 $338,640
2021 $3,967 $475,000 $143,000 $332,000
2020 $5,411 $276,927 $76,923 $200,004
2019 $5,287 $271,498 $75,415 $196,083
2018 $3,611 $266,176 $73,937 $192,239
2017 $3,448 $260,958 $72,488 $188,470
2016 $2,878 $255,842 $71,067 $184,775
2015 $1,292 $109,212 $26,127 $83,085
2014 $1,275 $107,074 $25,616 $81,458
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.