109 Raye Ave Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $508,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Raye Ave, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $372,991, approximately $706 per square foot. 109 Raye Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Gamboa Frances
Bought by
Frances Gamboa Trust and Gamboa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Scarfo Rilda
Bought by
Gamboa John and Gamboa Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Gamboa Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frances Gamboa Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gamboa John | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamboa John | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $92,302 | $77,543 | $14,759 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $90,493 | $76,023 | $14,470 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $88,720 | $74,533 | $14,187 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $86,981 | $73,072 | $13,909 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $85,277 | $71,640 | $13,637 |
| 2019 | $995 | $82,750 | $69,516 | $13,234 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $81,128 | $68,153 | $12,975 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $79,538 | $66,817 | $12,721 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $77,979 | $65,507 | $12,472 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $76,809 | $64,524 | $12,285 |
| 2014 | $999 | $75,306 | $63,261 | $12,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map