135 Raye Ave Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,309 - $556,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Raye Ave, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $485,577, approximately $400 per square foot. 135 Raye Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Sancen Yolanda
Bought by
Yolanda Sancen Trust and Sancen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Sancen Jose and Sancen Esther
Bought by
Sancen Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2004
Sold by
Sancen Jose and Sancen Esther
Bought by
Sancen Jose Refugio and Sancen Maria Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yolanda Sancen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sancen Yolanda | -- | None Available | |
| Sancen Jose Refugio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $35,265 | $16,688 | $18,577 |
| 2024 | $502 | $34,574 | $16,361 | $18,213 |
| 2023 | $502 | $33,897 | $16,041 | $17,856 |
| 2022 | $499 | $33,233 | $15,727 | $17,506 |
| 2021 | $495 | $32,582 | $15,419 | $17,163 |
| 2019 | $491 | $31,617 | $14,962 | $16,655 |
| 2018 | $552 | $30,998 | $14,669 | $16,329 |
| 2017 | $592 | $30,391 | $14,382 | $16,009 |
| 2016 | $569 | $29,796 | $14,100 | $15,696 |
| 2015 | $548 | $29,350 | $13,889 | $15,461 |
| 2014 | $552 | $28,776 | $13,617 | $15,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map