161 Raye Ave Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $548,540
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Raye Ave, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $523,385, approximately $363 per square foot. 161 Raye Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Shipton Daniel P and Shipton Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,303
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,303
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Hanley Michael and Conrad Leslie
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Hanley Michael L and Conrad Leslie L
Bought by
Hanley Michael L and Conrad Leslie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Arnold Thomas S and Oquendo Juan Jose
Bought by
Hanley Michael and Conrad Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,900
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Arnold Thomas S
Bought by
Arnold Thomas S and Oquendo Juan Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Quick Michael W
Bought by
Arnold Thomas S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipton Daniel P | $155,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services | $269,525 | Accommodation | |
| Hanley Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Hanley Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Hanley Michael | $341,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Arnold Thomas S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arnold Thomas S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shipton Daniel P | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanley Michael | $255,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Thomas S | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $199,585 | $38,623 | $160,962 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $195,672 | $37,866 | $157,806 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $191,836 | $37,124 | $154,712 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $188,076 | $36,397 | $151,679 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $184,389 | $35,684 | $148,705 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $178,923 | $34,627 | $144,296 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $175,416 | $33,949 | $141,467 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $171,978 | $33,284 | $138,694 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $168,607 | $32,632 | $135,975 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $166,075 | $32,142 | $133,933 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $162,823 | $31,513 | $131,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map