Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheryle Ackerman Griffin
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 705-0085
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $682,000
Fantastic Opportunity Awaits You! This lovely, Mediterranian style home, located on a cul-de-sac in the desirable community of Broadstone is ready for your personal touches. One lucky buyer will enjoy living in this beautiful home with open floor plan with dramatic, high-vaulted ceilings, downstairs bedroom/bathroom and expansive, pool-sized backyard! Covered patio, pond, spa, Trex-deck, storage shed and LARGE grass area are just a few of the outdoor amenities. Newer A/C with newer ducting keeps your climate efficiently controlled and the smart-home thermostat means you won't miss a beat when regulating your comfort zone! CAT6 cable means you can work from home with ease... Nearby park with playground, shopping, bike trails and more are available for your enjoyment. Welcome Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GUIDE Real Estate License #01242942 Listed on: 07/23/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Erik Larson
Compass License #01357378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karmi Samer N | $503,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Nettles Steve L | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Robert M | $430,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Sturgeon Randell E | $254,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Huang Ping H | -- | -- | |
| Huang Ping H | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karmi Samer N | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Robert M | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturgeon Randell E | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Ping H | $130,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Sold | $503,000 | +0.8% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | For Sale | $499,000 | 0.0% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $544,462 | $184,013 | $360,449 |
| 2024 | $6,024 | $533,787 | $180,405 | $353,382 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $523,321 | $176,868 | $346,453 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $513,060 | $173,400 | $339,660 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $503,000 | $170,000 | $333,000 |
| 2020 | $5,587 | $488,597 | $186,813 | $301,784 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $516,441 | $240,204 | $276,237 |
| 2018 | $5,530 | $483,108 | $224,701 | $258,407 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $451,503 | $210,001 | $241,502 |
| 2016 | $5,202 | $418,059 | $194,446 | $223,613 |
| 2015 | $4,935 | $390,711 | $181,726 | $208,985 |
| 2014 | $4,628 | $383,050 | $178,163 | $204,887 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheryle Ackerman Griffin
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 705-0085
22 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Erik Larson
Compass
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20042520
APN: 072-1040-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.