109 Violet Rd Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $951,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Violet Rd, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $834,936, approximately $358 per square foot. 109 Violet Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Howard Moyse and Ortiz Howard Vilma M
Bought by
Howard Moyse and Howard Vilma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Moyse | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $201,535 | $45,276 | $156,259 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $197,585 | $44,389 | $153,196 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $193,712 | $43,519 | $150,193 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $189,915 | $42,666 | $147,249 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $186,192 | $41,830 | $144,362 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $180,672 | $40,591 | $140,081 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $177,131 | $39,796 | $137,335 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $173,659 | $39,016 | $134,643 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $170,254 | $38,251 | $132,003 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $167,698 | $37,677 | $130,021 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $164,414 | $36,939 | $127,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map