139 Violet Rd Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Violet Rd, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $810,676, approximately $420 per square foot. 139 Violet Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $377,923 | $181,159 | $196,764 |
| 2024 | $5,762 | $370,513 | $177,607 | $192,906 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $363,249 | $174,125 | $189,124 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $356,127 | $170,711 | $185,416 |
| 2021 | $5,693 | $349,145 | $167,364 | $181,781 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $338,791 | $162,400 | $176,391 |
| 2018 | $5,468 | $332,149 | $159,216 | $172,933 |
| 2017 | $5,386 | $325,638 | $156,095 | $169,543 |
| 2016 | $5,226 | $319,254 | $153,035 | $166,219 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $314,460 | $150,737 | $163,723 |
| 2014 | $5,221 | $308,301 | $147,785 | $160,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map