1090 N Wilson Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 N Wilson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,323,388, approximately $847 per square foot. 1090 N Wilson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Schumacher Tara and Mary Jane Frankovich Evans Family Trust
Bought by
Frankovich Michael John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Evans Mary Jane
Bought by
The Mary Jane Frankovich Evans Family Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2004
Sold by
Swayze Robert M and Swayze Joan W
Bought by
Evans Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Woodward Joyce P and Perry Orvil Ray
Bought by
Swayze Robert M and Swayze Joan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankovich Michael John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael John Frankovich Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Mary Jane Frankovich Evans Family Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Mary Jane | $700,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Swayze Robert M | $162,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swayze Robert M | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,533 | $975,722 | $627,253 | $348,469 |
| 2024 | $10,968 | $956,591 | $614,954 | $341,637 |
| 2023 | $10,875 | $937,836 | $602,897 | $334,939 |
| 2022 | $10,497 | $919,448 | $591,076 | $328,372 |
| 2021 | $10,070 | $901,421 | $579,487 | $321,934 |
| 2019 | $9,691 | $874,686 | $562,300 | $312,386 |
| 2018 | $9,879 | $857,536 | $551,275 | $306,261 |
| 2016 | $8,274 | $708,000 | $456,000 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $8,022 | $683,000 | $440,000 | $243,000 |
| 2014 | $7,770 | $662,000 | $426,000 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map