10900 Corrie Way Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $545,753
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10900 Corrie Way, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $419,438, approximately $197 per square foot. 10900 Corrie Way is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $494,800 | $89,700 | $405,100 |
| 2024 | $4,357 | $497,800 | $89,700 | $408,100 |
| 2023 | $7,564 | $459,800 | $89,700 | $370,100 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $457,700 | $93,600 | $364,100 |
| 2021 | $7,463 | $421,900 | $93,600 | $328,300 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $423,900 | $93,600 | $330,300 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $417,900 | $93,600 | $324,300 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $416,800 | $93,600 | $323,200 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $410,600 | $90,200 | $320,400 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $410,400 | $90,200 | $320,200 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | $411,000 | $86,200 | $324,800 |
| 2014 | $5,353 | $402,000 | $73,100 | $328,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map