NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10901 E Highway 22 Centralia, MO 65240

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $551,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,138 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,748 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.69 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

As of December 2018

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! 3 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home with walk out basement on 3.69 m/l acres located a couple minutes from Centralia on HWY 22! Features include wood burning fireplace in living room and also family room in basement. Convenient kitchen equipped with all appliances with adjacent formal dining room and breakfast nook. Spacious main level master bedroom provides supersized bathroom which includes walk in shower and a jetted tub plus walk in closet. Upper level boast 2 large bedrooms with ''Jack and Jill'' bathroom. Enjoy the covered front porch and the large deck overlooking the backyard that includes a hot tub! 30 x 50 insulated shop with concrete floor. Schedule your showing of this country home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kendra West

REMAX On The Move License #2008011355 Listed on: 10/10/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Radmer

Plaza Commerical Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,222

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 3.69 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,138 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04200090100100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,222

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

3.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Centralia, go West on Hwy 22 about a half a mile, house is on the right.
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1994
  • BathsFull34LowerLevel: 1
  • BathsFull34MainLevel: 1
  • BathsFull34UpperLevel: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.69
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: CENTRALIA
  • Architectural Style: 1.5 Story
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Access:Walkout: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Patio:Back3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Recreation Room2: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Full Bsmt Part Fin: Yes
  • Dining:Formal Dining: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl3: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Porch:Covered2: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Rooms:Breakfast Room2: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Level: Yes
  • Outbuildings:Shop: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewage-Lagoon: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Breakfast Room Level: Main
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Utility Room Level: Main
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Int Access, Tub/Shower, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Tub-Garden, Tub/Built In Jetted, Laundry-Main Floor, WindowTreatmnts Some, Water Softener Owned, Washer/DryerConnectn, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, Cable Available, Ceiling/PaddleFan(s), Cable Ready, Garage Dr Opener(s), Breakfast Room, Formal Dining, Counter-Laminate, Cabinets-Wood
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 780.0
  • Fireplace Features: In Living Room, In Basement, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3138.0
  • InteriorFeatures:Cable Ready: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:CeilingPaddleFan(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:High Spd Int Access: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Laundry-Main Floor: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Main Lvl Master Bdrm: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Tub-Garden: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubShower: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WasherDryerConnectn: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Wood: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Dishwasher-Built In: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Garbage Disposal: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Living Room: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Cable Available: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Stand AloneShwrMBR: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubBuilt In Jetted: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Fireplace:Wood Burning: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Water Softener Owned: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Range-Electric: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Vent Fan: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WindowTreatmnts Some: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Counter-Laminate: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Driveway-Dirt/Gravel, Driveway-Paved, Windows-Wood, Windows-Vinyl
  • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Other Structures: Shop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-DirtGravel: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 2
  • InteriorFeatures:Garage Dr Opener(s): Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewage-Lagoon, Water-District, Electric-County, Gas-Natural, Trash-Private

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 160736.4
  • Parcel #: 04200090100100
  • Zoning Description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2221.81
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2018
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Richterkessing Bryan P and Richterkessing Cheryl A
List Price
$299,900
Current Estimated Value
$470,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,044
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,387

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kelley Larry $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Sold -- -- --
11/03/2018 11/03/18 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2018 10/10/18 For Sale $299,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,835 $48,678 $3,363 $45,315
2024 $2,593 $44,251 $3,363 $40,888
2023 $2,575 $44,251 $3,363 $40,888
2022 $2,381 $40,967 $3,363 $37,604
2021 $2,376 $40,967 $3,363 $37,604
2020 $2,391 $40,967 $3,363 $37,604
2019 $2,391 $40,967 $3,363 $37,604
2018 $2,226 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,218 $37,933 $3,363 $34,570
2016 $2,218 $37,933 $3,363 $34,570
2015 $2,214 $37,933 $3,363 $34,570
2014 -- $37,933 $3,363 $34,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 381410

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 04-200-09-01-001-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.