10905 Treeside Ln Escondido, CA 92026
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10905 Treeside Ln, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $997,522, approximately $363 per square foot. 10905 Treeside Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Quick Bradley L and Quick Sue L
Bought by
Cahey Brian Mark and Cahey Monica Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,166
Outstanding Balance
$485,990
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$511,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Quick Bradley L and Quick Sue L
Bought by
Quick Bradley L and Quick Sue L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Quick Bradley L
Bought by
Quick Bradley L and Quick Sue L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Quick Bradley L and Quick Sue L
Bought by
Quick Bradley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Quick Bradley L and Quick Sue L
Bought by
Quick Bradley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Quick Bradley L
Bought by
Quick Bradley L and Quick Sue L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Quick Bradley L and Quick Sue L
Bought by
Quick Bradley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahey Brian Mark | $610,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Quick Bradley L | -- | -- | |
| Quick Bradley L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Quick Bradley L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Quick Bradley L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Quick Bradley L | -- | -- | |
| Quick Bradley L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Quick Bradley L | -- | -- | |
| Quick Bradley L | $239,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cahey Brian Mark | $530,166 | |
| Previous Owner | Quick Bradley L | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quick Bradley L | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quick Bradley L | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quick Bradley L | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,381 | $667,119 | $300,751 | $366,368 |
| 2024 | $8,381 | $654,039 | $294,854 | $359,185 |
| 2023 | $8,160 | $641,216 | $289,073 | $352,143 |
| 2022 | $8,039 | $628,644 | $283,405 | $345,239 |
| 2021 | $7,866 | $616,319 | $277,849 | $338,470 |
| 2020 | $7,815 | $610,000 | $275,000 | $335,000 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $173,306 | $63,353 | $109,953 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $169,909 | $62,111 | $107,798 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $166,579 | $60,894 | $105,685 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $163,313 | $59,700 | $103,613 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $160,861 | $58,804 | $102,057 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $157,711 | $57,653 | $100,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map