10912 29th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10912 29th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $722,227, approximately $358 per square foot. 10912 29th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,955 | $707,500 | $450,000 | $257,500 |
| 2025 | $5,571 | $642,700 | $395,000 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $5,571 | $607,300 | $368,000 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $713,900 | $435,000 | $278,900 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $531,100 | $295,000 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $438,900 | $231,000 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $405,700 | $206,000 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $4,980 | $376,700 | $198,000 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $322,600 | $155,000 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $292,700 | $132,000 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $268,700 | $122,000 | $146,700 |
| 2013 | $3,159 | $209,500 | $95,000 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map