10913 Pangborn Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10913 Pangborn Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,127,418, approximately $562 per square foot. 10913 Pangborn Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Breceda Jose Luis and Breceda Manuela Mata
Bought by
Jose L Breceda And Manuela Mata De Breceda Re and Breceda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose L Breceda And Manuela Mata De Breceda Re | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,507 | $512,922 | $264,894 | $248,028 |
| 2024 | $6,507 | $502,865 | $259,700 | $243,165 |
| 2023 | $6,288 | $493,006 | $254,608 | $238,398 |
| 2022 | $5,976 | $483,340 | $249,616 | $233,724 |
| 2021 | $5,841 | $473,864 | $244,722 | $229,142 |
| 2020 | $5,752 | $469,006 | $242,213 | $226,793 |
| 2019 | $5,691 | $459,811 | $237,464 | $222,347 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $450,796 | $232,808 | $217,988 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $433,293 | $223,769 | $209,524 |
| 2015 | $5,235 | $426,785 | $220,408 | $206,377 |
| 2014 | $4,941 | $418,426 | $216,091 | $202,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map