1092 Stetson Cir Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $992,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 Stetson Cir, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $960,808, approximately $369 per square foot. 1092 Stetson Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Gibbons Mark S and Gibbons Mary Beth
Bought by
Gibbons Family Trust and Gibbons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Gibbons Mark S and Gibbons Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibbons Mark S | $178,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibbons Mark S | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $412,208 | $74,734 | $337,474 |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $396,203 | $71,833 | $324,370 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $388,435 | $70,425 | $318,010 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $380,820 | $69,045 | $311,775 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $376,917 | $68,338 | $308,579 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $369,528 | $66,999 | $302,529 |
| 2018 | $4,859 | $362,284 | $65,686 | $296,598 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $355,182 | $64,399 | $290,783 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $348,219 | $63,137 | $285,082 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $342,990 | $62,190 | $280,800 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $336,273 | $60,973 | $275,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map