10921 Tujunga Canyon Blvd Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,066,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10921 Tujunga Canyon Blvd, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $942,777, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 10921 Tujunga Canyon Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendikyan Mariyan | -- | None Available | |
| Kendikyan Gevorg | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Kendikyan Gevorg | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Kendikyan Tigranuhi Tika | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Serobyan Serob | $225,000 | Fidelity | |
| Durrett Jodell | -- | -- | |
| Durrett Jodell | -- | -- | |
| Moreland Delbert | -- | -- | |
| Moreland Delbert | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kendikyan Tigranuhi Tika | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendikyan Tigranuhi Tika | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serobyan Serob | $180,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,714 | $546,643 | $334,938 | $211,705 |
| 2024 | $6,714 | $535,925 | $328,371 | $207,554 |
| 2023 | $6,586 | $525,418 | $321,933 | $203,485 |
| 2022 | $6,282 | $515,117 | $315,621 | $199,496 |
| 2021 | $6,199 | $505,018 | $309,433 | $195,585 |
| 2019 | $6,015 | $490,041 | $300,256 | $189,785 |
| 2018 | $5,932 | $480,433 | $294,369 | $186,064 |
| 2016 | $5,494 | $449,375 | $282,940 | $166,435 |
| 2015 | $5,414 | $442,625 | $278,690 | $163,935 |
| 2014 | $5,146 | $410,000 | $258,000 | $152,000 |
Map
- 10852 Plainview Ave
- 10739 Helendale Ave
- 11060 Plainview Ave
- 11064 Plainview Ave
- 7335 Kyle St
- 11045 Tamberly Ln
- 10743 Mountair Ave
- 7716 Grove St
- 7755 Forsythe St
- 10918 Mount Gleason Ave
- 10879 Hillhaven Ave
- 10600 Helen Ave
- 10626 Mountair Ave
- 7848 Forsythe St
- 10631 Tinker Ave
- 10611 Redmont Ave
- 7853 Jayseel St
- 7264 Hillrose St
- 10509 Wilsey Ave
- 10563 Las Lunitas Ave
- 10913 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10909 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10935 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10918 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 7505 Wentworth St
- 7526 Wentworth St
- 7520 Wentworth St
- 10932 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 7518 Wentworth St
- 10936 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10867 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10918 Plainview Ave
- 10910 Plainview Ave
- 10940 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10900 Plainview Ave
- 10912 Plainview Ave
- 10864 Plainview Ave
- 10914 Plainview Ave
- 10863 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 10944 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.