10922 130th St Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,752
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10922 130th St, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $451,063, approximately $163 per square foot. 10922 130th St is a home with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Sherry Sherry
Bought by
Vivant Joshua Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,872
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$427,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivant Joshua Joshua | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vivant Joshua Joshua | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $368,300 | $84,000 | $284,300 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $393,100 | $76,000 | $317,100 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $408,700 | $58,000 | $350,700 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $421,700 | $61,000 | $360,700 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $309,900 | $56,000 | $253,900 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $288,600 | $46,900 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $255,200 | $44,600 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $256,100 | $44,600 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $130 | $234,500 | $40,000 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map