1094 Alice St Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Alice St, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $933,864, approximately $322 per square foot. 1094 Alice St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hanson Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Hodgdon Mary Jane
Bought by
Burmeister Justin Cooper and Burmeister Neil D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,500
Outstanding Balance
$301,376
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Nowlin Dudley R and Hodgdon Mary Jane
Bought by
Nowlin Dudley R and Hodgdon Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$772,500
Interest Rate
2.17%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Nowlin D R D and Nowlin Mary J
Bought by
Nowlin Dudley R and Hodgdon Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burmeister Justin Cooper | $515,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nowlin Dudley R | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Nowlin Dudley R | -- | -- | |
| Nowlin D R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burmeister Justin Cooper | $360,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nowlin Dudley R | $772,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,524 | $585,977 | $284,454 | $301,523 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $574,488 | $278,877 | $295,611 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $563,224 | $273,409 | $289,815 |
| 2022 | $6,115 | $552,182 | $268,049 | $284,133 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $541,356 | $262,794 | $278,562 |
| 2020 | $5,947 | $535,806 | $260,100 | $275,706 |
| 2019 | $5,802 | $525,300 | $255,000 | $270,300 |
| 2018 | $5,647 | $515,000 | $250,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $650 | $248,707 | $57,382 | $191,325 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $243,831 | $56,257 | $187,574 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $240,169 | $55,412 | $184,757 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $235,465 | $54,327 | $181,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map