10941 Boca Woods Ln Boca Raton, FL 33428
Mission Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,955 - $1,246,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10941 Boca Woods Ln, Boca Raton, FL 33428 and is currently estimated at $1,073,239, approximately $359 per square foot. 10941 Boca Woods Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sandpiper Shores Elementary School, Loggers' Run Community Middle School, and West Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Greiff Murray M and Greiff Selma
Bought by
Greiff Tr Selma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greiff Tr Selma | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $232,396 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $225,846 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $219,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $212,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $206,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $203,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $199,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $195,530 | $0 | $0 |