1095 North St Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 North St, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $301,858, approximately $349 per square foot. 1095 North St is a home with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Stone Donald P and Stone Julie Vaughn
Bought by
Donald P Stone And Julie V Stone Living Trust and Stone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald P Stone And Julie V Stone Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $106,957 | $32,160 | $74,797 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $104,861 | $31,530 | $73,331 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $102,806 | $30,912 | $71,894 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $100,791 | $30,306 | $70,485 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $98,815 | $29,712 | $69,103 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $97,803 | $29,408 | $68,395 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $95,886 | $28,832 | $67,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map