1115 E St Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 E St, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $345,974, approximately $310 per square foot. 1115 E St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Jaime Teresa and Severiano Jaime
Bought by
Ordonez Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,737
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Jaime Severiano
Bought by
Jaime Severiano and Jaime Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Jaime Severiano and Jaime Teresa
Bought by
Jaime Severiano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Teresa | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jaime Severiano | -- | None Available | |
| Jaime Severiano | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordonez Teresa | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $162,662 | $41,949 | $120,713 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $159,474 | $41,127 | $118,347 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $156,348 | $40,321 | $116,027 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $153,283 | $39,531 | $113,752 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $150,278 | $38,756 | $111,522 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $148,738 | $38,359 | $110,379 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $145,822 | $37,607 | $108,215 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $142,964 | $36,870 | $106,094 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $140,162 | $36,148 | $104,014 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $137,415 | $35,440 | $101,975 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $135,352 | $34,908 | $100,444 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $132,702 | $34,225 | $98,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map