10955 Iditarod Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $502,254
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10955 Iditarod Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $457,314, approximately $218 per square foot. 10955 Iditarod Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Pierceall Rebecca Ann and Honrud Duane E
Bought by
Honrud Duane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1989
Sold by
Alaska Housing Finance Corp
Bought by
Honrud Duane E and Honrud Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,419
Interest Rate
10.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honrud Duane E | -- | Escrow | |
| Honrud Duane E | -- | -- | |
| Honrud Duane E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Honrud Duane E | $110,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $465,900 | $143,500 | $322,400 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $429,500 | $127,000 | $302,500 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $391,000 | $123,200 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $385,600 | $118,900 | $266,700 |
| 2021 | $6,374 | $358,300 | $118,900 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $351,500 | $118,900 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $4,924 | $351,700 | $118,900 | $232,800 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $352,700 | $118,900 | $233,800 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $352,800 | $118,900 | $233,900 |
| 2016 | $4,355 | $340,900 | $106,800 | $234,100 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $324,600 | $106,800 | $217,800 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $323,200 | $100,100 | $223,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map