18231 Sanctuary Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18231 Sanctuary Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $492,609, approximately $404 per square foot. 18231 Sanctuary Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Darrell L and Lewis Carolyn
Bought by
Lewis Darrell L and Lewis Carolyn F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,156
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Darrel L and Lewis Carolyn
Bought by
Lewis Darrell L and Lewis Carolyn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,156
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Darrell L | -- | Fidelity Ttl Agcy Of Ak Llc | |
| Lewis Darrell L | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Darrell L | $167,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Darrell L | $167,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $439,300 | $139,200 | $300,100 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $411,700 | $123,000 | $288,700 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | $373,200 | $118,200 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $364,900 | $112,900 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $327,600 | $112,900 | $214,700 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $303,700 | $112,900 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $277,900 | $112,900 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $325,200 | $112,900 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $325,500 | $112,900 | $212,600 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $315,900 | $103,400 | $212,500 |
| 2015 | $4,399 | $300,900 | $103,400 | $197,500 |
| 2014 | $4,399 | $296,400 | $94,100 | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map