10959 Olean Rd Chaffee, NY 14030
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,521
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10959 Olean Rd, Chaffee, NY 14030 and is currently estimated at $181,495, approximately $119 per square foot. 10959 Olean Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Senior High School, and Central Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $50,000 | $7,600 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $484 | $50,000 | $7,600 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $50,000 | $7,600 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $817 | $50,000 | $7,600 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $850 | $50,000 | $7,600 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $890 | $50,000 | $7,600 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $901 | $50,000 | $7,600 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $852 | $50,000 | $7,600 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $486 | $50,000 | $7,600 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $882 | $50,000 | $7,600 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $7,600 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $7,600 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map