Estimated Value: $765,000 - $846,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,432
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10959 S Chapada Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $799,028, approximately $180 per square foot. 10959 S Chapada Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Ferguson Judith A and Mckane Leisa Anne
Bought by
Ferguson Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,186
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Ferguson Judith A
Bought by
Ferguson Judith A and Mckane Leisa Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Chandler Brady Cheryl J
Bought by
Ferguson Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Chandler Cheryl J
Bought by
Chandler Brady Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
The David W Cayton Revocable Trust and Cayton David W
Bought by
Chandler Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Chandler Cheryl June
Bought by
Chandler Cheryl June and Cayton David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Cayton David W
Bought by
Chandler Cheryl June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Chandler Cheryl June
Bought by
Chandler Cheryl June and Cayton David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Cayton David W
Bought by
Chandler Cheryl June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Chandler Merrill R and Chandler Cheryl J
Bought by
Chandler Cheryl J and Cayton David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Chandler Merrill R and Chandler Cheryl J
Bought by
Chandler Cheryl J and Clayton David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Talbot Richard L and Talbot Leah W
Bought by
Chandler Merrill R and Chandler Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
High Country Apache Builders Inc
Bought by
Talbot Richard L and Talbot Leah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,100
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Judith A | -- | Title One | |
| Ferguson Judith A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ferguson Judith A | -- | Title One | |
| Chandler Brady Cheryl J | -- | Executive Title Ins Agency | |
| Chandler Cheryl J | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Cheryl June | -- | Summit Escrow & Title | |
| Chandler Cheryl June | -- | Summit Escrow & Title | |
| Chandler Cheryl June | -- | Summit Escrow & Title | |
| Chandler Cheryl June | -- | Summit Escrow & Title Ins Ag | |
| Chandler Cheryl J | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Cheryl J | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Merrill R | -- | First American Title | |
| Talbot Richard L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Judith A | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Ferguson Judith A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Brady Cheryl J | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Cheryl June | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Cheryl June | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Merrill R | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbot Richard L | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $785,700 | $132,300 | $653,400 |
| 2024 | $775 | $742,200 | $124,600 | $617,600 |
| 2023 | $775 | $676,700 | $118,500 | $558,200 |
| 2022 | $777 | $693,700 | $116,200 | $577,500 |
| 2021 | $669 | $529,000 | $101,000 | $428,000 |
| 2020 | $630 | $477,000 | $92,900 | $384,100 |
| 2019 | $623 | $456,800 | $92,900 | $363,900 |
| 2018 | $510 | $418,000 | $92,900 | $325,100 |
| 2017 | $791 | $395,400 | $86,700 | $308,700 |
| 2016 | $496 | $373,500 | $86,700 | $286,800 |
| 2015 | $739 | $341,200 | $84,100 | $257,100 |
| 2014 | $643 | $336,400 | $84,100 | $252,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map