Estimated Value: $735,000 - $803,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10976 Chapada Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $768,833, approximately $232 per square foot. 10976 Chapada Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Utley Richard L and Utley Mary Lee
Bought by
Utley Richard L and Utley Mary Lee Zurcher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Lorusso Vincent M and Lorusso Nancy J
Bought by
Utley Richard L and Utley Mary Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Mccoy Terry L and Mccoy Connie M
Bought by
Lorusso Vincent M and Lorusso Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Mccoy Terry L
Bought by
Mccoy Terry L and Mccoy Connie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Jensen Richard A and Jensen Mary L
Bought by
Mccoy Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Timer Thomas F and Timer Margaret L
Bought by
Jensen Richard A and Jensen Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
High Country Apache Builders Inc
Bought by
Timer Thomas F and Timer Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utley Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Utley Richard L | -- | Equity Title | |
| Lorusso Vincent M | -- | Founder Title | |
| Mccoy Terry L | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Terry L | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Timer Thomas F | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Utley Richard L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorusso Vincent M | $172,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Terry L | $167,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Richard A | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timer Thomas F | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $761,500 | $129,700 | $631,800 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $717,300 | $122,200 | $595,100 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $655,400 | $116,100 | $539,300 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $672,800 | $113,900 | $558,900 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $512,900 | $99,000 | $413,900 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $463,900 | $91,100 | $372,800 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $440,400 | $91,100 | $349,300 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $402,800 | $91,100 | $311,700 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $385,400 | $84,900 | $300,500 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $365,700 | $84,900 | $280,800 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $315,100 | $82,400 | $232,700 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $311,000 | $82,400 | $228,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map