S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Martin
Homes of Idaho
(208) 608-2460
53 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $742,000
"The Kirkham", a stunning home with many sought after features. Split bedroom floorplan with main level primary, home office, formal dining room, and covered patio. Upstairs fine 4 generous secondary bedrooms and a convenient loft. The kitchen features an island with breakfast bar seating, gas cooktop and wall oven. Primary suite features a walk in tile shower, soaker tub, dual sink vanity and large walk in closet. 3 car garage. Photos are similar and may include options not included at this price. Backyard landscape to be installed by builder. BTVAI
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meldrum Walter J | -- | Pioneer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meldrum Walter J | $453,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2022 12/27/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Price Changed | $629,900 | -1.6% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Price Changed | $639,900 | -1.5% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -5.7% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Price Changed | $689,000 | -7.3% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Price Changed | $743,000 | -2.0% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Price Changed | $758,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | For Sale | $758,000 | +7.6% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $704,335 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $608,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $604,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $187 | $527,800 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $187 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $176 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $186 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $180 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Martin
Homes of Idaho
(208) 608-2460
53 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Hart Beal
Beal & Company
(208) 571-1706
9 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98813577
APN: R9466230840
Ask me questions while you tour the home.