1098 N Chester Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,556,000 - $1,998,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 N Chester Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,716,265, approximately $1,074 per square foot. 1098 N Chester Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacore Matthew D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Peacore Matthew D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Peacore Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| Peacore Matthew D | $720,000 | Fnt |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peacore Matthew D | $593,000 | |
| Closed | Peacore Matthew D | $540,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,800 | $1,055,639 | $787,143 | $268,496 |
| 2024 | $11,800 | $1,034,941 | $771,709 | $263,232 |
| 2023 | $11,699 | $1,014,649 | $756,578 | $258,071 |
| 2022 | $11,291 | $994,755 | $741,744 | $253,011 |
| 2021 | $10,827 | $975,250 | $727,200 | $248,050 |
| 2019 | $10,417 | $946,326 | $705,632 | $240,694 |
| 2018 | $10,624 | $927,772 | $691,797 | $235,975 |
| 2016 | $10,286 | $891,748 | $664,935 | $226,813 |
| 2015 | $10,173 | $878,355 | $654,948 | $223,407 |
| 2014 | $9,956 | $861,150 | $642,119 | $219,031 |
Map
- 1096 N Holliston Ave
- 1046 N Michigan Ave
- 1195 N Chester Ave
- 1259 N Michigan Ave
- 1275 N Hill Ave
- 1130 Wesley Ave
- 1221 Wesley Ave
- 1297 N Hill Ave
- 889 N Chester Ave
- 788 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1450 N Michigan Ave
- 1428 N Hill Ave
- 1445 Paloma St
- 1104 N Lake Ave
- 1670 Asbury Dr
- 733 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1370 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 5
- 1310 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 103
- 638 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1786 Asbury Dr
- 1110 N Chester Ave
- 1120 N Chester Ave
- 1090 N Chester Ave
- 1126 N Chester Ave
- 1080 N Chester Ave
- 1105 N Holliston Ave
- 1115 N Holliston Ave
- 1134 N Chester Ave
- 1095 N Holliston Ave
- 1125 N Holliston Ave
- 1070 N Chester Ave
- 1107 N Chester Ave
- 1115 N Chester Ave
- 1085 N Holliston Ave
- 1095 N Chester Ave
- 1133 N Holliston Ave
- 1125 N Chester Ave
- 1089 N Chester Ave
- 1150 N Chester Ave
- 1075 N Holliston Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.