1099 Keeler Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,457,465, approximately $971 per square foot. 1099 Keeler Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Atkinson Mildred M
Bought by
Otus Erol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otus Erol | $252,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Otus Erol | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,779 | $416,261 | $126,978 | $296,283 |
| 2024 | $8,779 | $407,963 | $124,489 | $290,474 |
| 2023 | $8,516 | $406,828 | $122,048 | $284,780 |
| 2022 | $8,259 | $391,852 | $119,655 | $279,197 |
| 2021 | $8,247 | $384,033 | $117,310 | $273,723 |
| 2020 | $7,741 | $387,023 | $116,107 | $270,916 |
| 2019 | $7,356 | $379,435 | $113,830 | $265,605 |
| 2018 | $7,194 | $371,997 | $111,599 | $260,398 |
| 2017 | $6,924 | $364,704 | $109,411 | $255,293 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $357,554 | $107,266 | $250,288 |
| 2015 | $6,522 | $352,184 | $105,655 | $246,529 |
| 2014 | $6,389 | $345,287 | $103,586 | $241,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map