1099 Sherman Dr Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,025 - $618,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Sherman Dr, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $592,006, approximately $601 per square foot. 1099 Sherman Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Romero William David and Echeverry Romero Ana P
Bought by
Romero William D and Echeverry Romero Ana P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Romero William David
Bought by
Romero William David and Echeverry Romero Ana P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero William D | -- | -- | |
| Romero William David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $242,591 | $126,255 | $116,336 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $237,835 | $123,780 | $114,055 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $233,172 | $121,353 | $111,819 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $228,601 | $118,974 | $109,627 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $224,120 | $116,642 | $107,478 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $221,822 | $115,446 | $106,376 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $217,474 | $113,183 | $104,291 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $213,211 | $110,964 | $102,247 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $209,032 | $108,789 | $100,243 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $204,934 | $106,656 | $98,278 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $201,856 | $105,054 | $96,802 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $197,903 | $102,997 | $94,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map