11 Blithedale Terrace Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,105,245 - $2,669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$1,348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Blithedale Terrace, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,326,311, approximately $1,347 per square foot. 11 Blithedale Terrace is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Wiese Joseph M and Wiese Mary H
Bought by
Wiese Joseph M and Wiese Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,178
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$2,137,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Wiese Joseph Michael and Wiese Mary Hutchinson
Bought by
Wiese Joseph M and Wiese Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Hutchinson William B and Hutchinson Charolotte R
Bought by
Wiese Joseph Michael and Wiese Mary Hutchinson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiese Joseph M | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Wiese Joseph M | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Wiese Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Wiese Joseph Michael | $468,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiese Joseph M | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Wiese Joseph Michael | $468,000 | |
| Closed | Wiese Joseph M | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,081 | $850,911 | $316,513 | $534,398 |
| 2024 | $12,915 | $834,226 | $310,307 | $523,919 |
| 2023 | $12,798 | $817,871 | $304,223 | $513,648 |
| 2022 | $12,316 | $801,836 | $298,258 | $503,578 |
| 2021 | $11,831 | $786,114 | $292,410 | $493,704 |
| 2020 | $12,202 | $778,054 | $289,412 | $488,642 |
| 2019 | $11,590 | $762,799 | $283,738 | $479,061 |
| 2018 | $10,831 | $747,843 | $278,174 | $469,669 |
| 2017 | $10,561 | $733,181 | $272,720 | $460,461 |
| 2016 | $10,459 | $718,808 | $267,374 | $451,434 |
| 2015 | $9,986 | $708,014 | $263,359 | $444,655 |
| 2014 | $9,899 | $694,145 | $258,200 | $435,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map