11 Branko Rd Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,376,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,411
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Branko Rd, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $1,197,199, approximately $350 per square foot. 11 Branko Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School and Governor Livingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Flack Thomas R and Flack Joanne P
Bought by
Flack Thomas R and Flack Joanne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flack Thomas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,363 | $475,000 | $223,800 | $251,200 |
| 2024 | $20,069 | $475,000 | $223,800 | $251,200 |
| 2023 | $20,069 | $475,000 | $223,800 | $251,200 |
| 2022 | $19,945 | $475,000 | $223,800 | $251,200 |
| 2021 | $19,836 | $475,000 | $223,800 | $251,200 |
| 2020 | $19,941 | $475,000 | $223,800 | $251,200 |
| 2019 | $19,841 | $475,000 | $223,800 | $251,200 |
| 2018 | $19,428 | $475,000 | $223,800 | $251,200 |
| 2017 | $19,190 | $475,000 | $223,800 | $251,200 |
| 2016 | $18,853 | $475,000 | $223,800 | $251,200 |
| 2015 | $18,748 | $475,000 | $223,800 | $251,200 |
| 2014 | $18,259 | $475,000 | $223,800 | $251,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map