11 Briar Rd Wilmington, DE 19803
Carrcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,495 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Briar Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803 and is currently estimated at $597,874, approximately $257 per square foot. 11 Briar Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lombardy Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Cutrona Paul F and Cutrona Paul J
Bought by
Welch Kevin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,387
Outstanding Balance
$129,851
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$468,023
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Kevin C | $192,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Kevin C | $199,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $513,000 | $108,000 | $405,000 |
| 2024 | $4,339 | $114,000 | $20,200 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $114,000 | $20,200 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $114,000 | $20,200 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $114,000 | $20,200 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $114,000 | $20,200 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $114,000 | $20,200 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $114,000 | $20,200 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $114,000 | $20,200 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $114,000 | $20,200 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $114,000 | $20,200 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $114,000 | $20,200 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map