12 Madelyn Ave Wilmington, DE 19803
Carrcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Madelyn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19803 and is currently estimated at $499,463, approximately $259 per square foot. 12 Madelyn Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lombardy Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Wiebe Leslie W
Bought by
Wiebe Robert D and Wiebe Leslie W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Wiebe Robert D and Wiebe Leslie W
Bought by
Wiebe Leslie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiebe Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Wiebe Leslie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiebe Robert D | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Wiebe Leslie W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $508,200 | $141,300 | $366,900 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $84,300 | $25,500 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $84,300 | $25,500 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $84,300 | $25,500 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $84,300 | $25,500 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $84,300 | $25,500 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $84,300 | $25,500 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $84,300 | $25,500 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $84,300 | $25,500 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $84,300 | $25,500 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $84,300 | $25,500 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $84,300 | $25,500 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map