11 Celeste Place Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $2,305,950 - $2,507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Celeste Place, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,376,988, approximately $899 per square foot. 11 Celeste Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Lundquist Richard C
Bought by
Zupanovich Michael A and Zupanovich Dana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,547
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,877,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Eastlake Leah L and Lundquist Leah B
Bought by
Lundquist Leah B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zupanovich Michael A | $1,250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lundquist Leah B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zupanovich Michael A | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,352 | $1,632,447 | $1,114,391 | $518,056 |
| 2024 | $18,352 | $1,600,440 | $1,092,541 | $507,899 |
| 2023 | $17,999 | $1,569,060 | $1,071,119 | $497,941 |
| 2022 | $17,083 | $1,538,295 | $1,050,117 | $488,178 |
| 2021 | $17,025 | $1,508,133 | $1,029,527 | $478,606 |
| 2020 | $16,786 | $1,492,670 | $1,018,971 | $473,699 |
| 2019 | $14,523 | $1,300,499 | $998,992 | $301,507 |
| 2018 | $14,465 | $1,275,000 | $979,404 | $295,596 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $168,259 | $63,970 | $104,289 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $165,733 | $63,010 | $102,723 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $162,487 | $61,776 | $100,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map