11 Dyquisto Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Dyquisto Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $676,678, approximately $483 per square foot. 11 Dyquisto Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Vanpelt Laura
Bought by
Grayson Tobi J and Baver Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,758
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Cotati Garden Gate Llc
Bought by
Vanpelt Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,105
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson Tobi J | $485,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanpelt Laura | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanpelt Laura | $320,000 | New Century Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grayson Tobi J | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanpelt Laura | $239,105 | |
| Closed | Vanpelt Laura | $63,401 | |
| Closed | Grayson Tobi J | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,231 | $662,368 | $198,707 | $463,661 |
| 2024 | $8,017 | $649,381 | $194,811 | $454,570 |
| 2023 | $8,017 | $636,649 | $190,992 | $445,657 |
| 2022 | $7,812 | $624,167 | $187,248 | $436,919 |
| 2021 | $7,593 | $559,000 | $168,000 | $391,000 |
| 2020 | $7,265 | $559,000 | $168,000 | $391,000 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $559,000 | $168,000 | $391,000 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $559,000 | $168,000 | $391,000 |
| 2017 | $6,472 | $512,000 | $154,000 | $358,000 |
| 2016 | $6,112 | $494,000 | $148,000 | $346,000 |
| 2015 | $5,549 | $451,000 | $135,000 | $316,000 |
| 2014 | $5,223 | $418,000 | $125,000 | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map