19 Dyquisto Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Dyquisto Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $635,777, approximately $510 per square foot. 19 Dyquisto Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School and Liberty Independent Study.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Mosso Richard E and Mosso Jennifer L
Bought by
Schlachterman Mitchell and Schlachterman Meryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Isetta Andrew J and Isetta Stacey J
Bought by
Mosso Richard E and Mosso Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Cotati Garden Gate Llc
Bought by
Isetta Andrew J and Isetta Stacey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlachterman Mitchell | $399,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mosso Richard E | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Isetta Andrew J | $279,581 | New Century Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schlachterman Mitchell | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosso Richard E | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isetta Andrew J | $251,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280 | $491,328 | $197,024 | $294,304 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $481,695 | $193,161 | $288,534 |
| 2023 | $6,115 | $472,251 | $189,374 | $282,877 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $462,992 | $185,661 | $277,331 |
| 2021 | $5,883 | $453,915 | $182,021 | $271,894 |
| 2020 | $5,948 | $449,262 | $180,155 | $269,107 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $440,454 | $176,623 | $263,831 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $431,818 | $173,160 | $258,658 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $423,352 | $169,765 | $253,587 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $415,052 | $166,437 | $248,615 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $408,818 | $163,937 | $244,881 |
| 2014 | $5,019 | $400,811 | $160,726 | $240,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map