11 E Cottage Ave Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Cottage Ave, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $163,723, approximately $121 per square foot. 11 E Cottage Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Hardy Gary R and Hardy Shannon M
Bought by
Gary And Shannon Hardy Living Trust and Hardy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Sadler James G and Sadler Nicole A
Bought by
Hardy Gary R and Hardy Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,832
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Overholser Laura L and Raye June
Bought by
Sadler James G and Sadler Nicole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,385
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Coomer Elmer Ray and Coomer Wanda F
Bought by
Overholser Laura L and Overholser June Raye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary And Shannon Hardy Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardy Gary R | $89,900 | -- | |
| Sadler James G | $78,600 | -- | |
| Overholser Laura L | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardy Gary R | $91,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadler James G | $77,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $37,030 | $6,170 | $30,860 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $37,030 | $6,170 | $30,860 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $37,030 | $6,170 | $30,860 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $26,100 | $4,350 | $21,750 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $26,100 | $4,350 | $21,750 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $26,100 | $4,350 | $21,750 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $21,950 | $3,950 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $21,950 | $3,950 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $21,950 | $3,950 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $21,440 | $3,950 | $17,490 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $21,440 | $3,950 | $17,490 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $21,440 | $3,950 | $17,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,410 | $5,250 | $22,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map