NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Green Pine Ln Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $496,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,302 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2013

Last sale price $215,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,127 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2013

FABULOUS CONTEMPORARY COLONIAL ON SCENIC WOODED LOT in Green Pine Forest. Spacious open floor plan features both living room & great room that share double sided fireplace & gleaming hardwoods. Other features include first floor laundry, formal dining room, applianced kitchen w/custom cabinetry w/special extras, island & new laminate floor. Master suite adjoins solarium/all purpose room w/balcony. New master bath w/full ceramic tile shower. New w/w carpet throughout second floor. 2 finished rooms in basement. Complete interior painted 6/13. Over $15,500 in improvements.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce DeRosa

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40DE0466339 Listed on: 07/29/2013

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaci Cannan

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30CA0856656

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,855

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x169
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-094-010-0001-038-290

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,855

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: GREEN PINE FOREST PH I
  • Directions: Off Shoecraft between State Rd and Ridge Rd
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Water Softener Rented
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.33
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Webster-Schroeder High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spry Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-094-010-0001-038-290
  • Lot Dimensions: 88X169
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7855.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Plank Road North Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2013
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.48%
Current Estimated Value
$465,857

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$250,857
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$151,063
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,794

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Buhr John D
Bought by
Gulvin Peter M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosilio Dale $215,000 None Available
Gulvin Peter M $185,000 Douglas E Ulrich
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosilio Dale $204,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2013 10/23/13 Sold $215,000 -6.5% $93 / Sq Ft
09/01/2013 09/01/13 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2013 07/29/13 For Sale $229,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,717 $300,000 $81,800 $218,200
2024 $7,717 $300,000 $81,800 $218,200
2023 $7,710 $300,000 $81,800 $218,200
2022 $7,986 $300,000 $81,800 $218,200
2021 $7,936 $214,600 $61,600 $153,000
2020 $7,229 $214,600 $61,600 $153,000
2019 $6,797 $214,600 $61,600 $153,000
2018 $6,949 $214,600 $61,600 $153,000
2017 $3,925 $214,600 $61,600 $153,000
2016 $6,797 $214,600 $61,600 $153,000
2015 -- $214,600 $61,600 $153,000
2014 -- $214,600 $61,600 $153,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R229742

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-094-010-0001-038-290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.