6 Green Pine Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Green Pine Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $436,688, approximately $222 per square foot. 6 Green Pine Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Robertson Loomis L and Robertson Betty M
Bought by
Cosentino Gary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosentino Gary M | $155,000 | -- | |
| Cosentino Gary M | -- | Wise Gregory |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,334 | $266,000 | $82,600 | $183,400 |
| 2024 | $7,334 | $266,000 | $82,600 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $7,421 | $266,000 | $82,600 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $7,154 | $266,000 | $82,600 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $7,112 | $190,000 | $62,200 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $7,023 | $190,000 | $62,200 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $190,000 | $62,200 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $6,155 | $190,000 | $62,200 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $190,000 | $62,200 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $6,023 | $190,000 | $62,200 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $62,200 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $62,200 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map