1175 Shoecraft Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $390,204 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Shoecraft Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $427,301, approximately $205 per square foot. 1175 Shoecraft Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Johns Michael R and Johns Kathy H
Bought by
Kimball Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Shadel Company Inc
Bought by
Johns Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Eugene | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Johns Michael R | $148,000 | Michael J Labue | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,621 | $259,300 | $93,400 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $6,621 | $259,300 | $93,400 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $6,611 | $259,300 | $93,400 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $259,300 | $93,400 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $181,900 | $70,400 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $181,900 | $70,400 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $181,900 | $70,400 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $181,900 | $70,400 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $181,900 | $70,400 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $5,721 | $181,900 | $70,400 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,900 | $70,400 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,900 | $70,400 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map