NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 Green Pine Ln Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $441,000 - $517,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,644 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2020

Last sale price $298,500 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,363 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

THIS HOUSE IS PRISTINE! PREPARE TO BE IMPRESSED!, TWO STORY FOYER, LIGHT FILLED ROOMS, FABULOUS TWO SIDED GAS FIREPLACE ENJOYED FROM BOTH LIVING AND FAMILY ROOMS, AWESOME KITCHEN- UPDATED CABINETRY-GRANITE COUNTERS & STAINLESS APPLIANCES, HARDWOOD FLOORS, FORMAL DINING ROOM, FIVE BEDROOMS-5th BEDROOM CURRENTLY USED AS OFFICE/DEN, TWO AND ONE HALF BATHS-ALL UPDATED, EXPANSIVE..DECK PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING, FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY, PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT, BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED YARD, CLOSE TO ALL CONVIENCES

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Baker

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #40BA0731004 Listed on: 03/17/2020

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanna Dutro

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401214139

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,967

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x174

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Green Pine Forest Ph 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-094-010-0001-038-400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,967

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Green Pine Forest Ph 01
  • Directions: Shoecraft to Green Pine Lane
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.34
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-094-010-0001-038-400
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X174
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8967.0
  • Tax Lot: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2020
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Phelps Annette and The 2013 Anette Phelps Revocab
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$298,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,600
1.22%
Current Estimated Value
$490,276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,776
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.71%
Original Mortgage
$283,575
Outstanding Balance
$247,702
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,574

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Phelps Thomas G and Phelps Annette
Bought by
Phelps Annette

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chen Tara $298,500 Independence Title Agcy Llc
Phelps Annette -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chen Tara $283,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Sold $298,500 +1.2% $113 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2020 03/17/20 For Sale $294,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,976 $328,400 $82,000 $246,400
2024 $8,976 $328,400 $82,000 $246,400
2023 $8,997 $328,400 $82,000 $246,400
2022 $9,176 $328,400 $82,000 $246,400
2021 $9,178 $247,900 $61,800 $186,100
2020 $8,451 $247,900 $61,800 $186,100
2019 $7,933 $247,900 $61,800 $186,100
2018 $8,106 $247,900 $61,800 $186,100
2017 $4,633 $247,900 $61,800 $186,100
2016 $7,933 $247,900 $61,800 $186,100
2015 -- $247,900 $61,800 $186,100
2014 -- $247,900 $61,800 $186,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1256724

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-094-010-0001-038-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.