5 Green Pine Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Green Pine Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $442,583, approximately $231 per square foot. 5 Green Pine Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Werner Lauren A
Bought by
Henderberg Jason T and Henderberg Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Outstanding Balance
$70,456
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Martina Martin Anthony
Bought by
Werner Lauren A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderberg Jason T | $189,900 | First American Title | |
| Werner Lauren A | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderberg Jason T | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,577 | $293,800 | $81,500 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $7,577 | $293,800 | $81,500 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $7,569 | $293,800 | $81,500 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $293,800 | $81,500 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $199,300 | $61,400 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $6,683 | $199,300 | $61,400 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $6,294 | $199,300 | $61,400 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $199,300 | $61,400 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $199,300 | $61,400 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $6,294 | $199,300 | $61,400 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,300 | $61,400 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,300 | $61,400 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map