1199 Shoecraft Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1199 Shoecraft Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $351,752, approximately $198 per square foot. 1199 Shoecraft Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Oheaney Kevin
Bought by
Dahl Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Scott | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $188,000 | $98,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $5,086 | $188,000 | $98,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $188,000 | $98,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $188,000 | $98,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $5,143 | $140,100 | $75,000 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $140,100 | $75,000 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $140,100 | $75,000 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | $140,100 | $75,000 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $140,100 | $75,000 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $4,813 | $140,100 | $75,000 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,100 | $75,000 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,100 | $75,000 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map