11 Haley Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,216 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Haley Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $405,554, approximately $203 per square foot. 11 Haley Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Tate Peyton
Bought by
Khuu Hienduyen T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khuu Hienduyen T | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $275,100 | $65,000 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $254,200 | $65,000 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $216,000 | $55,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $195,500 | $45,000 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $171,500 | $42,300 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $168,700 | $42,300 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $165,500 | $42,300 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $157,000 | $42,300 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $171,400 | $42,300 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map