3 Haley Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $282,399
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Haley Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $256,850, approximately $170 per square foot. 3 Haley Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $251,700 | $65,000 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $222,500 | $65,000 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $189,000 | $55,000 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $170,900 | $45,000 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $145,200 | $42,300 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $143,300 | $42,300 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $140,700 | $42,300 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $141,700 | $42,300 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $142,400 | $42,300 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map